List of Tanya’s Endorsements

 

29511091_10215708787693509_7774729018008950946_n

Here are a few things Tanya is involved with:

  • Committed to protecting our God given rights, along with fulfilling the principles and values outlined in our party’s platform that align with those rights.
  • Attend Brazoria, Galveston and Harris County Executive Committee Meetings.
  • Hosted numerous educational classes in Brazoria, Galveston and Harris Counties
  • Republican Party of Texas Grassroots Club – Member
  • Republican Party of Texas Advancement Committee – Chair
  • Republican Party of Texas Volunteerism Committee – Member
  • Republican Party of Texas Legislative Priority Committee – Assistant
  • Representative Briscoe Cain’s – District Director
  • San Jacinto Republican Women – Member
  • Helped Establish the Baytown Republican Women
  • Associate Member of many other Republican Woman Clubs
  • Attend various other organizational meetings throughout the district
  • Empower Texans Conservative Leader of 2017
  • Participated in and helped organize engagement activities
  • Helps to locate and place Election Judges and Clerks
  • Works to address Election Integrity Issues
  • Harris County Senate District 11 – 2016 Platform Committee
  • Texas Senate District 11 – Harris County District Vice Chairman  2012 thru 2014
  • Retail sales and marketing for 35+ years
  • Published Republican Primary Election Newsletters
  • Helped coordinate GOP Faction Forum, Republican Forums / Debates
  • Coordinated Town Hall / Educational Forums
  • Advocated for legislation that conveys our Christian, conservative values and principles – Texas Legislative Sessions, RPT State Conventions, and SREC meetings
  • Participated in multiple press conferences in Austin and D.C. for demanding Obamacare exemptions for all Americans

Endorsements:

  • Mike Robertson, SD 11 – Harris County, Precinct 0415 Chair, Delegate
  • Geri  Bentley, SD 11 – Founding Member-Tres.  Clear Lake Tea Party,  Galveston County, Delegate
  • Suezette Griffin, SD 11 – Brazoria County, Precinct 47 Chair, Delegate
  • Darrell Thomas, SD 11 – Brazoria County
  • Tiffany Patenaude, SD11 – Harris County, Precinct 0673 Chair, Delegate
  • D.J. Alvarez, SD 11 – Galveston County
  • Mary Huls, SD 11 – Harris County, Delegate
  • Dale Huls, SD 11 – Harris County, Precinct 0655 Chair, Delegate
  • K.C. Broyles, SD 11 – Galveston County, Precinct 165 Chair, Delegate
  • Dwayne Stovall, SD 11 –  Delegate
  • Ken Moore, SD 11- Harris County, Precinct 0793 Chair, Delegate
  • Vicky Smith, SD 11- Harris County, Precinct 0537 Chair, Delegate
  • Glenn Jenkinson, SD 11-Harris County, Precinct 0092 Chair, Delegate
  • Stacy McMahan, SD 1 East Texans for Liberty, Individually, Delegate
  • Jim McDonald, SD 11 – Harris County, Precinct 0654 Chair, Delegate
  • Steve Williams, SD 11 – Harris County, Precinct 0476 Chair, Delegate
  • Esther Williams, SD 11 – Harris County, Delegate
  • Sue Rowell Stringer
  • Danny Surman, SD11 – Galveston County, Precinct 148 Chair, Delegate
  • Heidi Hansing
Advertisements